After Bite Handy Pen

After Bite Handy Pen

After Bite Handy Pen

Reviewed byUpdated 4 Jun 2026

Best price available

£7.99

From £7.99 across 1 merchant

Product Overview

After Bite Handy Pen After Bite Insect Relief Handy Pen provides fast relief from insect bites, stings and nettles. The quicker After Bite is applied, the more effective against pain and itching.

Pros & Cons

Cons

  • Currently sold by only one merchant — limited price competition
  • No customer reviews yet
  • Price history not yet established

Price Analysis

Fair Price

The current price is around the average. It's a reasonable time to buy.

Current Best

£7.99

Average Price

£7.99

Lowest Ever

Highest Ever

Compare Prices (1 merchant)

Compare prices for After Bite Handy Pen

Li

Lir Pharmacy

Best Price
Out of Stock

Price

£7.99

Shipping

Total

£7.99
Go to Store

Price Alert

Get notified when the price drops. No account required.

Get a price drop alert
£

Current best price: £7.99

Product Details

BrandAfter Bite Handy Pen
MerchantLir Pharmacy
GTIN5037589000201

You might also like

Browse all products →
boxes Waxmate Rubber Containers Silicon Storage Square Wax Jars Dabber Oil Holder

boxes Waxmate Rubber Containers Silicon Storage Square Wax Jars Dabber Oil Holder

£4.03£4.19Save £0.16

Best price at DHgate

Compare Prices
smart glasses, can answer/make calls, intelligent noise reduction, touch voice assistant, unisex, blue light blocking glass

smart glasses, can answer/make calls, intelligent noise reduction, touch voice assistant, unisex, blue light blocking glass

£24.75

Best price at DHgate

Compare Prices
TEMU Leopard Print Makeup Brush Organizer Pouch - Large Capacity Travel Cosmetic Bag With Secure Zipper Closure, Durable Fabric & Sturdy Handles For Professional Tools & (unisex Design), Makeup Pouch68% OFF

Temu

TEMU Leopard Print Makeup Brush Organizer Pouch - Large Capacity Travel Cosmetic Bag With Secure Zipper Closure, Durable Fabric & Sturdy Handles For Professional Tools & (unisex Design), Makeup Pouch

£2.54£7.89Save £5.35

Best price at Temu Affiliate Program

Compare Prices
iHoverboard H2 Pink Self Balancing Hoverboard with Bluetooth & LED 6.5" - Pink / Hoverboard Standard40% OFF

Ihoverboard

iHoverboard H2 Pink Self Balancing Hoverboard with Bluetooth & LED 6.5" - Pink / Hoverboard Standard

£119.99£199.99Save £80.00

Best price at ihoverboard

Compare 2 prices
Compare Prices
W12 3000W Off-Road Electric Scooter 62-Mile Range - W1239% OFF

iHoverboard UK

W12 3000W Off-Road Electric Scooter 62-Mile Range - W12

£339.99£559.99Save £220.00

Best price at iscooter

Compare 2 prices
Compare Prices
Women's Flex Headband 2 Pack

Nike

Women's Flex Headband 2 Pack

£5.97

Best price at Tennis Express

Compare 2 prices
Compare Prices
TEMU Round Silicone Mould Ring Necklace Storage Tray Mould Concrete Candle Holder Mould Cement Candle Holder Succulent Planter Mould Home Decoration Tools56% OFF

Temu

TEMU Round Silicone Mould Ring Necklace Storage Tray Mould Concrete Candle Holder Mould Cement Candle Holder Succulent Planter Mould Home Decoration Tools

£3.81£8.68Save £4.87

Best price at Temu Affiliate Program

Compare Prices
TEMU Women' S Retro Low-- Sports Shoes. Breathable Upper. Soft Sole With Shock Absorption. Lightweight And Durable. Fashionable Casual Shoes. Sizes 36-41., Women Shoes, Sneakers53% OFF

Temu

TEMU Women' S Retro Low-- Sports Shoes. Breathable Upper. Soft Sole With Shock Absorption. Lightweight And Durable. Fashionable Casual Shoes. Sizes 36-41., Women Shoes, Sneakers

£12.63£27.05Save £14.42

Best price at Temu Affiliate Program

Compare Prices

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the best price for After Bite Handy Pen?+
The best price for After Bite Handy Pen is currently £7.99 from Lir Pharmacy. We compare prices across 1 merchant to find you the lowest price.
How do I get notified when After Bite Handy Pen drops in price?+
You can set a free price alert on this page — just enter your email and your target price. We'll email you as soon as the price drops to that level. No account needed.
Is After Bite Handy Pen a good brand?+
We compare After Bite Handy Pen products across multiple UK merchants to help you find the best deals. Check our After Bite Handy Pen brand page for more products and price comparisons.

How we make money

OrganicDiscount is free to use. When you click a link to a merchant and make a purchase, we may earn a small affiliate commission at no extra cost to you. This helps us keep the site running and continue comparing prices across UK retailers. Our rankings and recommendations are never influenced by commission — we always show the lowest price first.